CAST LISTS

Hearts Cast        

ALICE: Ireland Anderson

TALL ALICE: Abby Blaine

SMALL ALICE: Kylee Retzer

WHITE RABBIT: Brooklyn McCaskey

CHESHIRE CAT 1: Dani Longden

CHESHIRE CAT 2: Nola Hennen

CHESHIRE CAT 3: Haili Crivello

MAD HATTER: Kevin Davis

MARCH HARE: Mary Yatzeck

CATERPILLAR: Hema Subramanian

TWEEDLE DEE: Jack Mlodzik

TWEEDLE DUM: Emily McCaskey

DOORKNOB: Emme McDonnell

DODO BIRD: Cayden Retzer

QUEEN OF HEARTS: McKenna Camacho

KING OF HEARTS: Stanley Alvarez

TWO OF HEARTS & SEA CREATURE: Norah Weber

ACE OF SPADES: Kyla Halquist

TWO OF CLUBS: Connor Price

THREE OF CLUBS & SEA CREATURE: Ellie Newmeister

ACE OF HEARTS: Milir Markandaya

FOUR OF HEARTS: Cassie Kowalski

ACE OF DIAMONDS & SEA CREATURE: Joey Anderson

THREE OF DIAMONDS: Olivia Scheer

MATHILDA: Jessica Hasenohrl

CHYRSANTHEMUM & SEA CREATURE: Ava Pitcel

DAISY: Isabelle Davis

IRIS & SEA CREATURE: Megan Bitzan

LILY: Alexa Liesener

MAGNOLIA & SEA CREATURE: Maya Camacho

PETUNIA: Lydia Wilhelm

ROSE: Phoebe Wolf

TULIP & SEA CREATURE: Sofia Chacon

VIOLET: Alina Nehlsen

ZINNIA: Aubrey McDonnell

SEA CREATURE: Emily Anderson

SEA CREATURE: Luna Effland

SEA CREATURE: Zuma Effland

SEA CREATURE: Emy Houle

SEA CREATURE: Kieran Plautz

 

Spades Cast       

ALICE: Hannah Bodden

TALL ALICE: Cassie Kowalski

SMALL ALICE: Aidyn Banville

WHITE RABBIT: Colleen Flynn

CHESHIRE CAT 1: Sammie Franke

CHESHIRE CAT 2: Sophia Refermat

CHESHIRE CAT 3: Georgie Janet

MAD HATTER: Ethan Allen

MARCH HARE: Jordan Haney

CATERPILLAR: Isabell Gartzke

TWEEDLE DEE: Kelven Ter Haar

TWEEDLE DUM: Peter Abshire

DOORKNOB: Reece Dixon

DODO BIRD: Logan Franke

QUEEN OF HEARTS: Ella Quinones

KING OF HEARTS: Cadence Menzynski

TWO OF HEARTS & SEA CREATURE: Josephine Janet

ACE OF SPADES: Kayla Carriveau

TWO OF CLUBS: Kenny Weber

THREE OF CLUBS & SEA CREATURE: Kiley Keup

FOUR OF HEARTS: Pearl Wismar

THREE OF DIAMONDS: Daniel Carriveau

MATHILDA: Tegan Truelove

BABY’S BREATH: Sara Derradj

DAISY: Bryanna Madson

IRIS: Alex Foreman

LILY: Nora Pardell

MAGNOLIA & SEA CREATURE: Gretchen Weber

PETUNIA: Lia Silvernail

ROSE: Rose Kerwin

TULIP: Emma Heinisch

VIOLET: Zoe Boshek

ZINNIA & SEA CREATURE: Anna Pufahl

SEA CREATURE: Gavin Amerling

SEA CREATURE: Ella Madson

SEA CREATURE: Jaden Medal

SEA CREATURE: Peyton Swearingen

 

PRODUCTION STAFF

DIRECTOR: Shannon Messplay

STAGE MANAGER: Madison Penzkover

SCENIC DESIGNER: Jess Leboeuf

MASTER CARPENTER: Jess Leboeuf & Mike Van Dreser

SET DECORATORS: Jess Leboeuf & Mike Van Dreser

COSTUME DESIGNER: Lauren Kerwin

LIGHTING DESIGNER: Mike Van Dreser

SOUND DESIGNER: Mike Van Dreser

PROPERTIES DESIGNERS: Shannon Messplay & Gwen Ter Haar

MUSIC DIRECTOR: Gwen Ter Haar

CHOREOGRAPHER: Andrea Ehlinger